Fuel Filters

Fuel filters

For top quality Nissan fuel filters, you’ve come to the right spot. NissanPartsPlus.com only offers top quality OEM fuel filters, so you can be sure they are built to last and work right. 

We offer all parts and products you’ll need for an oil change, like strainers, brackets, tanks, and housings. Keep your fuel system in place and running cleanly with parts and accessories from Nissan Parts Plus!

Fast, affordable shipping is our policy, so ordering online is easy and convenient for you. Shop with us today.

Fuel Filter
16403-EZ40A
Other Names: Cartridge Assembly More
Description: Titan XD. 5.0l. At frame. Filter element. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • Titan XD
$50.77
$35.03
$50.77
$35.03
Fuel Filter
16400-72L15
Other Names: Strainer Fuel More
Replaces: 16400-72L10, 16400-9E000
Description: Pick-up, Pathfinder. Altima. 4 cylinder. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • Altima,
    • Pickup
$26.83
$18.52
$26.83
$18.52
Fuel Filter
16400-53J10
Other Names: Strainr Fuel More
Replaces: 16400-10Y00, 16400-10Y05, 16400-72L00, 16400-72L05, 16400-W4000
Description: Pick-up, Pathfinder. Stanza. Altima. Ka24e. 4 cylinder. Without wagon. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • Altima,
    • D21,
    • Maxima,
    • Pickup,
    • Pulsar NX,
    • Sentra,
    • Stanza
  • 2 more
$24.87
$17.16
$24.87
$17.16
Fuel Filter
16400-EZ40B
Other Names: Strainer Assembly - Fuel More
Replaces: 16400-EZ40A
Description: Titan XD. 5.0l. At frame. Filter assembly. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • Titan XD
$658.03
$491.88
$658.03
$491.88
Fuel Filter
16400-EZ41A
Other Names: Strainer Fuel More
Description: Titan XD. 5.0l. At engine. Filter assembly. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • Titan XD
$541.22
$392.12
$541.22
$392.12
Fuel Filter
16400-41B1A
Other Names: Strainer Fuel More
Replaces: 16400-0M200, 16400-0W000, 16400-41B00, 16400-41B00JP, 16400-41B05, 16400-D0300, 16400-D0300MP, 16400-F5100, 16400-F5100MP, 16400-V2700, 16400-V2705
Description: Pick-up, Pathfinder. Sentra, 200SX. Sentra, NX. With NX. Pulsar. Axxess. Maxima. 300ZX. 240SX. To 5/96. To 11/85. Gas engine. All... More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • 200SX,
    • 240SX,
    • 300ZX,
    • 720,
    • Axxess,
    • D21,
    • Maxima,
    • NX,
    • Pathfinder,
    • Pulsar NX,
    • Sentra,
    • Stanza
  • 7 more
$25.55
$17.63
$25.55
$17.63
Fuel Filter
16403-EZ41A
Other Names: Cartridge Assembly More
Description: Titan XD. 5.0l. At engine. Filter element. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • Titan XD
$34.95
$24.12
$34.95
$24.12
Fuel Filter
16400-0W005
Other Names: Strainer Fuel More
Replaces: 16400-0W010, 16400-0W01A, 16400-3S500
Description: Pick-up, Pathfinder. Frontier. Xterra. From 5/96. 6 cylinder. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • Frontier,
    • Pathfinder,
    • Xterra
$17.50
$12.08
$17.50
$12.08
Fuel Filter
16400-N7605JP
Replaces: 16400-N7600, 16400-N7600JP, 16400-N7605, 16400-N8601
Description: Pick-up, Pathfinder. 300ZX. Vg30e. Gas engine. All models. From 11/85. 6 cylinder. With fuel injection. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • 300ZX,
    • 720,
    • D21,
    • Pathfinder,
    • Pickup,
    • Van
  • 1 more
$19.20
$13.25
$19.20
$13.25
Fuel Filter
16400-Q0805
Other Names: Strnr Assembly More
Replaces: 16400-N4201, 16400-N9600, 16400-N9600MP, 16400-N9694, 16400-N9694DY, 16400-Q0800, 16400-Q0800MP, 16400-W7061
Description: 810/Maxima. 300ZX. 200SX. Gas. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • 200SX,
    • 300ZX,
    • Maxima
$25.77
$17.78
$25.77
$17.78
Fuel Filter
16400-H8501
Other Names: Filter Fuel More
Replaces: 16400-E3000, 16400-H8501MP, 16400-H8594, 16400-H8594DY, 16400-W1105
Description: Sentra. Gas. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • Maxima,
    • Pulsar NX,
    • Sentra,
    • Stanza
$17.87
$12.33
$17.87
$12.33
Bracket-Fuel Filter
16419-0W000
$35.62
$22.53
$35.62
$22.53
Bracket-Fuel Filter
78123-EA030
$35.65
$22.55
$35.65
$22.55
Fuel Filter-Value Advantage
AF40M-0W00JNW
$11.67
$8.05
$11.67
$8.05
Bracket-Fuel Filter
16419-1HL0A
$39.80
$27.46
$39.80
$27.46
Fuel Filter-Value Advantage
AF40M-72L1JNW
$16.67
$11.50
$16.67
$11.50
Filter-Fuel
16400-F2601
Replaces: 16400-25900, 16400-F2600
$14.63
$10.10
$14.63
$10.10
Fuel Strainer
16400-2Y922
Other Names: Fuel Filter, Strainer, Strainer Fuel More
Replaces: 16400-2Y920, 16400-2Y921
Description: Sentra, 200SX. Maxima. 1.8l. 2.0l. Xe & gxe. From 3/01. Without clean air. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • Maxima,
    • Sentra
$27.23
$18.79
$27.23
$18.79
Fuel Strainer
16400-2Y505
Other Names: Fuel Filter, Strainer, Strainer Assembly-Fuel More
Replaces: 16400-2Y500, 16400-2Y501
Description: Sentra, 200SX. Maxima. Ca. 1.8l. From 2/00. With clean air. More
Fits:
  • Nissan:
    • Maxima,
    • Sentra
$28.15
$19.42
$28.15
$19.42
Filter-Fuel Tank
17275-8J060
$23.42
$16.16
$23.42
$16.16
Housing, Filter-Fuel
16401-EZ40A
$144.58
$99.76
$144.58
$99.76

No results found for "fuel filter". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!